English (Fabric Nomenclature; Synthetic Fabrics; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
double warp fabric [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tissu à chaîne double [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Tejidos sintéticos; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tejido de doble urdimbre [masculine noun]