English (Chemical Engineering; Man-Made Construction Materials)
urea formaldehyde
French (Génie chimique; Matériaux de construction artificiels)
urée-formaldéhyde; formol-urée
OBS: Urée-formaldéhyde ( Utilisation rationnelle des engrais - FAO, p. 72)
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Materiales de construcción artificiales)
urea formaldehido [correct, feminine noun]