English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
new peso [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Mexico (MN$), Uruguay (NUr$).
OBS: Plural: new pesos.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
nouveau peso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire. Mexique (MN$), Uruguay (NUr$).
OBS: Pluriel : nouveaux pesos.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
nuevo peso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de México(MN$, 100 centavos), Uruguay(NUr$, 100 centésimos).
OBS: Plural: nuevos pesos.