English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Chemistry)
wet cleaning [correct]; wet cleaning process [correct]
OBS: ... an alternative to dry cleaning. In Canada, dry cleaning facilities are the main source of perchloroethylene releases. Given that this substance's environmental toxicity is well-documented, the search for ways of reducing or replacing it is being encouraged. The environmental impacts of the wet cleaning process ... have been evaluated.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Chimie)
nettoyage à l'eau [correct, masculine noun]; aquanettoyage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Química)
limpieza en húmedo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término usado en la industria de limpieza en seco para denotar la limpieza en un medio acuoso.