English (Mental Disorders; Climate Change)
solastalgia [correct]
DEF: The distress and nostalgia associated with the environmental changes, including climate change, impacting a person's living environment.
French (Troubles mentaux; Changements climatiques)
solastalgie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détresse et nostalgie associées aux changements environnementaux, notamment aux changements climatiques, qui affectent le milieu de vie d'une personne.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Cambio climático)
solastalgia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La solastalgia […] se define como el sentimiento de tristeza asociado a cambios drásticos en el ambiente. Ha sido usado en contextos de daño ambiental […]