English (Packaging; Waste Management)
packaging waste [correct]; packaging wastes [plural]
CONT: As far as packaging waste is concerned, one can assume that at least 85 to 90% becomes collectable waste ...
French (Emballages; Gestion des déchets)
déchet d'emballage [correct, masculine noun]; emballages consommés [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: 80% des emballages consommés sont [...] recueillis dans le circuit habituel de collecte [...]
CONT: [l'Ordonnance Töpfer a pour objectif de réduire les déchets d'emballages].
Spanish (Embalajes; Gestión de los desechos)
desecho de embalaje [masculine noun]; envase usado [masculine noun]