English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Marketing)
influencer [correct, noun]; influential [correct, noun]
DEF: A person or a group who has a strong online presence and is frequently targeted by marketing professionals to promote brands on social media.
CONT: By building relationships with influencers through WOM [word of mouth], marketers can get people to become so enthusiastic about a cause, product or service that they drive sales through conversations.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commercialisation)
influenceur [correct, masculine noun]; influenceuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne ou groupe qui a une forte présence en ligne et qui est souvent ciblé par des responsables de marketing pour faire la promotion d'une marque dans les médias sociaux.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Comercialización)
influenciador [correct, masculine noun]; influente [correct, masculine noun]; influidor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona o [grupo] con conocimiento, prestigio y presencia en determinados ámbitos [como la mercadotecnia y redes sociales,] en los que sus opiniones pueden influir en el comportamiento de otras muchas personas.
OBS: influenciador; influente; influidor : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "influente" es una alternativa válida en español al término inglés "influencer". […] Como sucede con muchos otros adjetivos, su uso como sustantivo es habitual y válido […] las voces "influidor" [e] "influenciador" […] son [también] válidas.