English (Brewing and Malting)
food-grade sugar
OBS: Source: Brewer, Brasseries Labatt, LaSalle, Quebec.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
sucre alimentaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
azúcar de uso alimentario [correct, masculine noun]; azúcar de uso alimenticio [correct, masculine noun]