English (Ecosystems; Farming Techniques; Soil Pollution; Crop Protection)
overfertilization of land [correct]; overfertilisation [correct]
CONT: Overfertilization of lands and waters by agriculture, lawns and golf courses, toxification of rivers, air and soils by industry and large-scale pollution of air and water by municipalities, must be seen for what they are - deviations from the planetary norm.
French (Écosystèmes; Techniques agricoles; Pollution du sol; Protection des végétaux)
surfertilisation [correct, feminine noun]; fertilisation excessive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, la surfertilisation des terres et des eaux qui découle de l'agriculture et de l'entretien de pelouses et de terrains de golf, le déversement de produits toxiques dans les cours d'eau, l'air et les sols par l'industrie et la pollution massive de l'air et de l'eau par les municipalités doivent être perçus pour ce qu'ils sont : des écarts par rapport à la norme planétaire.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Técnicas agrícolas; Contaminación del suelo; Protección de las plantas)
uso excesivo de fertilizantes [masculine noun]