English (General Vocabulary; Posology)
external use [correct]
OBS: They recommended restricting the dye "only to indirect or incidental applications involving food" (such as in packaging), and "only in drugs and cosmetics". [feb]
French (Vocabulaire général; Posologie)
usage externe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Posología)
uso externo [masculine noun]