English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
relocatable program [correct, standardized]; relocatable programme [correct]; relocatable code [correct]
DEF: An object program that is in such a form that it may be relocated.
OBS: relocatable program: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
programme translatable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme relogeable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; code relogeable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme objet dont la forme lui permet d'être translaté.
OBS: programme translatable; programme relogeable : termes normalisés par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
programa reubicable [correct, masculine noun]; programa reasignable [correct, masculine noun]; código reubicable [correct, masculine noun]; programa reposicionable [masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de lenguaje máquina que puede residir en cualquier parte de la memoria.
CONT: Los programas reubicables permiten un uso altamente flexible, en tiempo real, de la memoria principal.