English (Computer Memories)
memory usage [correct]
CONT: Memory usage. ... Maximizing memory management includes: Allocating memory for the right tasks. Having enough memory to support your needs.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
utilisation de la mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; usage de la mémoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
utilización de memoria [correct, feminine noun]; uso de memoria [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Números enteros [...] Los tamaños más pequeños normalmente se utilizan sólo por eficiencia en la utilización de memoria, cuando se cargan en el procesador [...]