English (Environmental Economics)
non-consumptive use [correct]
French (Économie environnementale)
exploitation rationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation respectueuse de l'avenir [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
explotación racional [feminine noun]; utilización racional [feminine noun]; uso no consuntivo [masculine noun]