English (Communication and Information Management; Collaborative and Social Communications)
official use [correct]
CONT: Official use is when you are commenting as [an] official spokesperson (authorized by the Communications Branch,) using [an] account established for that purpose.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
utilisation officielle [correct, feminine noun]; usage officiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les employés font une utilisation officielle des réseaux sociaux s'ils publient un commentaire en tant que porte-parole officiels [...] (autorisé par la Direction générale des communications) en utilisant un compte [...] créé à cet effet.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
uso oficial [correct, masculine noun]