English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change)
clean use of coal [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques)
utilisation du charbon par procédé propre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático)
uso poco contaminante del carbón [masculine noun]; consumo poco contaminante del carbón [masculine noun]