English (Environmental Management; Urban Housing)
intended use
CONT: It states that "before acquiring real property, departments must ascertain the environmental condition of the property and determine whether it is, or can be, made environmentally compatible with its intended use.
French (Gestion environnementale; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
utilisation prévue [feminine noun]
CONT: Il y est déclaré que, avant d'acquérir un bien immobilier, les ministères doivent déterminer l'état environnemental de la propriété, puis déterminer si cet état est, ou peut être rendu, écologiquement compatible avec l'utilisation prévue du lieu.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
uso previsto [masculine noun]