English (Medication; Veterinary Drugs)
topical [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a drug applied to a certain area of the skin and affecting only the area to which it is applied.
French (Médicaments; Médicaments vétérinaires)
topique [correct, adjective]
OBS: par exemple un médicament topique
Spanish (Medicamentos; Medicamentos veterinarios)
tópico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] medicamento aplicado directamente en la piel.
CONT: Las pomadas son de uso tópico.