English (Trade; Commercial Law)
trade practices [plural]
OBS: Used also in singular in BT-18, 1954, p. 31
French (Commerce; Droit commercial)
usages commerciaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Comercio; Derecho mercantil)
usos de comercio [correct, masculine noun, plural]; usos comerciales [correct, masculine noun, plural]; usos del comercio [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Práctica o modo de actuar no contrario a la ley, que se desarrolla en el tráfico mercantil como consecuencia de la repetición continuada de actos de la misma clase, especialmente jurídicos.