English (International Public Law; War and Peace (International Law))
customs of war [correct, plural]
OBS: customs of war: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
coutumes de la guerre [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
usos de la guerra [correct, masculine noun, plural]; costumbres de la guerra [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: usos de la guerra y costumbres de la guerra : Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.