English (Sociology of Communication; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
filter bubble [correct, noun]
CONT: A filter bubble ... is a state of intellectual isolation that allegedly can result from personalized searches when a website algorithm selectively guesses what information a user would like to see based on information about the user, such as location, past click-behaviour and search history. As a result, users become separated from information that disagrees with their viewpoints, effectively isolating them in their own cultural or ideological bubbles.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
bulle informationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; bulle de filtre [correct, feminine noun]; bulle de filtrage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bulle informationnelle désigne l'enfermement intellectuel de l'individu qui, lorsqu'il [navigue] sur Internet, se voit proposer automatiquement des contenus conformes à ses préférences.
Spanish (Sociología de la comunicación; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
burbuja de filtros [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Es, como su propio nombre indica, ese universo que nos envuelve al realizar nuestras búsquedas, como resultado de la personalización y de los mecanismos de los algoritmos, que seleccionan los resultados según la información previamente proporcionada por el usuario.