English (Property Law (common law); Computer Hardware)
third party lease [correct]; third-party lease [correct]
DEF: An arrangement by which an independent firm buys equipment from the manufacturer and in turn leases it to the end user.
OBS: The middleman firm is called the third party.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Matériel informatique)
location à une tierce partie [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
arrendamiento a terceras partes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrato o acuerdo por el que una firma independiente compra el equipo al fabricante, para luego arrendárselo al usuario final.