English (Trade; Foreign Trade; Marketing Research)
end-user [correct]; end user [correct]
DEF: A person or entity that consumes a product and that may differ from the person that orders or purchases it.
OBS: end-user: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur; Étude du marché)
utilisateur final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ou entité qui consomme un produit et qui peut être différente de celle qui le commande ou qui l'achète.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior; Estudio del mercado)
usuario final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona o entidad que consume el producto y que puede ser distinta de la que lo encarga o que lo compra.
OBS: usuario final : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.