English (Internet and Telematics)
online user [correct]; on-line user [correct]
CONT: The first step in processing is to repeat the test that is performed when the on-line user submits a transaction for posting.
French (Internet et télématique)
utilisateur en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
usuario en línea [correct, masculine noun]