English (Information Technology (Informatics))
novice user [correct]; newbie [correct]
DEF: A new user of computer technology.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
utilisateur novice [correct, masculine noun]; néophyte [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; utilisateur débutant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de la información (Informática))
usuario nuevo [correct, masculine noun]