English (Telecommunications Transmission; Customer Relations; Foreign Trade)
value-added service [correct]; enhanced service [correct]
DEF: Telecommunications service employing computer processing applications that: a) act on the format, content, code, protocol or similar aspects of a customer's transmitted information; b) provide a customer with additional, different or restructured information; or c) involve customer interaction with stored information.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Relations avec la clientèle; Commerce extérieur)
service à valeur ajoutée [correct, masculine noun]; service amélioré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Relaciones con los clientes; Comercio exterior)
servicio de valor agregado [correct, masculine noun]; servicio con valor añadido [correct, masculine noun]; servicio con valor agregado [correct, masculine noun]; servicio mejorado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio de telecomunicaciones que emplea sistemas de procesamiento computarizado que : a) actúan sobre el formato, contenido, código, protocolo o aspectos similares de la información transmitida del usuario; b) que proporcionan al cliente información adicional, diferente o reestructurada, o c) implican la interacción del usuario con información almacenada.