English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
deterministic transfer mode [correct]; ATM deterministic transfer mode [correct]
DEF: A specific transfer mode of the asynchronous mode (ATM) in which the maximum information transfer capacity specified for a given service is provided to the user throughout a call.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
mode de transfert déterministe [correct, masculine noun]; mode de transfert asynchrone déterministe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de transfert asynchrone (MTA) spécifique dans lequel la capacité de transfert d'information maximale spécifiée pour un service donné est assurée à l'usager tout au long de la communication.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modo de transferencia determinista [correct, masculine noun]; modo de transferencia determinista MTA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modo de transferencia en el que se garantiza al usuario la máxima capacidad de transferencia de información especificada para un servicio dado durante toda una comunicación.
OBS: MTA: modo de transferencia asíncrona.