English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
requirements analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: The systematic investigation of user requirements to arrive at a definition of a a system.
OBS: requirements analysis: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
analyse des besoins [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étude systématique des besoins d'un utilisateur visant à définir un système.
OBS: analyse des besoins : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
análisis de requisitos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Investigación sistemática de los requisitos del usuario para llegar a la definición de un sistema.