English (Telephone Services)
origination restriction [correct]
DEF: A feature that prevents selected station lines from originating any type of call.
OBS: If a station user attempts to originate a call, he is automatically routed for Intercept Treatment. Terminating calls to such station lines are treated in the normal fashion.
French (Services téléphoniques)
restriction de départ [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
restricción de salida; restricción de llamada [Mexico]
DEF: Facilidad que impide que las líneas de extensión seleccionadas efectúen cualquier tipo de llamada.
OBS: Si un usuario de estación intenta realizar tal llamada, será automáticamente desviado para su interceptación; esta característica la incorpora el sistema GSM de telefonía móvil.