English (Computer Programs and Programming)
help panel [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
panneau d'aide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
panel de ayuda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Información visualizada por un sistema, en respuesta a la petición de ayuda solicitada por el usuario.