English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Internet and Telematics)
user node [correct]
DEF: Device with which a human user directly interacts and which provides direct interactive functions.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Internet et télématique)
nœud utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; nœud d'utilisateur [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Internet y telemática)
nodo del usuario [correct, masculine noun]; nodo de usuario [masculine noun]
DEF: Nodo en una red al que se conecta el terminal de un usuario.