English (Meteorology; Chronology)
main standard time [correct]
DEF: Synoptic hour when meteorological stations make surface synoptic observations which are broadcast on a regional or worldwide scale.
OBS: The main standard times are 0000, 0600, 1200 and 1800 UTC.
French (Météorologie; Chronologie)
heure standard principale [correct, feminine noun]; heure type principale [feminine noun]
DEF: Heure synoptique à laquelle se font les observations synoptiques en surface diffusées à l'échelle régionale ou mondiale.
OBS: Les heures standard principales sont 0000, 0600, 1200 et 1800 UTC.
Spanish (Meteorología; Cronología)
hora fija principal [feminine noun]
DEF: Hora sinóptica en que las estaciones meteorológicas realizan las observaciones sinópticas de superficie que se emiten a escala regional o mundial.
OBS: Las horas fijas principales son : 0000, 0600, 1200 y 1800 UTC.