English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
border of uterus [correct]
OBS: border of uterus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
bord de l'utérus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des bords latéraux du corps de l'utérus.
OBS: bord de l'utérus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
border lateral del útero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: border lateral del útero : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.005: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.