English (Pregnancy)
pregnancy [correct]
DEF: The condition of having a developing embryo or fetus in the body, after union of an ovum and spermatozoon.
French (Grossesse)
grossesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'une femme enceinte, de la fécondation à l'accouchement.
Spanish (Embarazo)
embarazo [correct, masculine noun]; preñez [feminine noun]
DEF: Gestión del feto en el útero de la madre que culmina con el parto.