English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
body of uterus [correct]
OBS: body of uterus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
corps de l'utérus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: corps de l'utérus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cuerpo del útero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cuerpo del útero : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.