English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
palmate folds of cervical canal of uterus [correct, plural]; palmate folds of cervical canal [correct, plural]
OBS: palmate folds of cervical canal of uterus; palmate folds of cervical canal: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.019: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
plis palmés du canal cervical de l'utérus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Replis visibles sur les faces antérieure et postérieure de la cavité du col utérin.
OBS: plis palmés du canal cervical de l'utérus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.019 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
pliegues palmeados del conducto endocervical del útero [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: pliegues palmeados del conducto endocervical del útero : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.019: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.