English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
world regionalization [correct]; regionalization [correct]; world regionalisation [correct]
CONT: Regionalization is characterized by: the establishment of regional sections, such as one each in South America, Europe, Asia, etcetera.
CONT: Regionalization in the other parts of the world, for example, Europe and North America, is putting a lot of pressure on East Asia to live together and promote its interest in the world affairs as a region.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
régionalisation du monde [correct, feminine noun]; régionalisation [correct]
DEF: Processus par lequel se forme des blocs politiques et/ou économiques entre plusieurs États y adhérant volontairement.
CONT: La régionalisation correspond, sur le plan économique, au « phénomène de concentration croissante des échanges internationaux sur les trois grandes régions économiques du monde que sont l'Amérique du Nord, l'Europe et l'Asie du Sud-Est.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
regionalización del mundo [correct, feminine noun]; regionalización mundial [correct, feminine noun]; regionalización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En [los años ’80] se incrementó la conexión de todos los países al proceso de mundialización : la regionalización del mundo, como complemento a la globalización, en tres bloques principales : América, Europa y Asia. El primero liderado por los Estados Unidos, el segundo comandado conjuntamente por Alemania y Francia [y] el tercero regenteado por el Japón […]. La finalidad de la formación de bloques es integrar la "masa básica" útil para responder a las nuevas necesidades de la competencia internacional y para conseguir un acceso especial a otras áreas integradas.