English (Food Preservation and Canning)
retail case life [correct]
CONT: The effects of muscle quality ... upon the bacteriology and retail case life of pork chops were determined. Pork loin chops were processed from boneless backs after 90 days of frozen storage at -30 °C.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
durée de conservation en emballage de vente au détail [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: durée de conservation en emballage de vente au détail : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
vida útil en envase para venta minorista [correct, feminine noun]