English (Archaeology)
Oxbow biface knife [correct]
OBS: In Manitoba, Oxbow artifacts are found primarily in the southwestern and central portions of the province, although finds have be made as far away as Southern Indian Lake in the northern part of the province and along the Winnipeg River in the east.
OBS: biface: [said of] a type of prehistoric stone implement flaked on both faces.
French (Archéologie)
couteau biface Oxbow [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: biface : [se dit d'un] outil préhistorique de pierre, en forme d'amande, taillé sur ses deux faces.
Spanish (Arqueología)
cuchillo bifaz Oxbow [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bifaz : dicho de un útil lítico : de forma más o menos almendrada, tallado por sus dos caras y con aristas cortantes, característico especialmente del Paleolítico inferior y del medio.