English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Motors)
no-load test [correct, standardized]
OBS: no-load test: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Moteurs électriques)
essai à vide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai à vide : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrometría; Motores eléctricos)
ensayo en vacío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo en el cual la máquina funciona como motor sin suministrar potencia mecánica útil en el extremo de eje de accionamiento.