English (Foreign Trade; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
certificate of convenience and necessity [correct]
OBS: Trans-Canada Pipe-Lines (Office).
French (Commerce extérieur; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
certificat de commodité et nécessité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Explotación comercial (Petróleo y gas natural))
certificado de utilidad pública [masculine noun]