English (Foreign Trade)
financial return [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
rendement financier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
rentabilidad financiera [correct, feminine noun]; rendimiento financiero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ganancia o utilidad que produce una inversión o negocio.
OBS: Usualmente se expresa en términos de porcentaje anual sobre la inversión.