English (Cost of Living)
profit squeeze
OBS: see: profit
French (Coût de la vie)
compression des bénéfices [feminine noun]; laminage des bénéfices [masculine noun]; réduction des marges bénéficiaires [feminine noun]; contraction des marges bénéficiaires [feminine noun]
Spanish (Costo de vida)
reducción de los márgenes de utilidad [feminine noun]