English (Accounting; Agricultural Economics)
gross operating profit
DEF: Difference between total output per period and the costs of goods and services purchased to produce this output less cost of labor and taxes (excluding income tax).
French (Comptabilité; Économie agricole)
bénéfice brut d'exploitation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Economía agrícola)
utilidad bruta de operación [feminine noun]; beneficios brutos de explotación [masculine noun]