English (Electronics)
minimum usable erasing time [correct]
DEF: The minimum time required to reduce stored information from one stated level to another, under stated operating conditions and without rewriting.
French (Électronique)
temps d'effacement minimal utilisable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps minimal nécessaire pour réduire l'information en mémoire d'un niveau donné à un autre niveau, dans des conditions de fonctionnement données et sans réinscription.
Spanish (Electrónica)
tiempo de borrado mínimo utilizable [correct, masculine noun]