English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
Cartesian genetic programming [correct]; CGP [correct]
CONT: In contrast to tree-based genetic programming [...], CGP encodes computational structures as directed graphs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
programmation génétique cartésienne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
programación genética cartesiana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Forma de programación genética que utiliza una representación gráfica para codificar programas informáticos; se llama ’cartesiana’ porque representa un programa mediante la utilización de una cuadrícula bidimensional de nodos.