English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
highbush blueberry [correct]; high-bush blueberry [correct]; highbush huckleberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bleuet en corymbe [correct, masculine noun]; airelle en corymbe [correct, feminine noun]; bleuet en corymbes [correct, masculine noun]; grande myrtille [correct, feminine noun]; myrtille américaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
arándano alto [correct, masculine noun]; arándano azul de mata alta [correct, masculine noun]; arándano de mata alta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Frutal menor nativo de Norteamérica, pertenece a la familia Ericáceas, subfamilia Vacciniaceae, [...] planta tetraploide, que puede alcanzar una altura de hasta 2,5 m.