English (Botany; Weed Science)
bog bilberry [correct]; Alpine bilberry [correct]; bog-blueberry [correct]; bog whorlteberry [correct]
OBS: Author: L.; a shrub of the family Ericaceae (Heath family). Some authors identify this plant as V. uliginosum var. alpinum. Habitat: Boreal forest; marshes and bogs.
French (Botanique; Mauvaises herbes)
airelle des marécages [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Auteur : L.; arbrisseau de la famille des Éricacées. Certains auteurs identifient cette plante sous le nom scientifique suivant : V. uliginosum var. alpinum. Habitat : Tourbières subarctiques.