English (Immunology)
viral vaccine [correct]; virus vaccine [correct]; virus-based vaccine [correct]
CONT: Vaccines that are developed from viruses are viral vaccines. Viral vaccines contain either inactivated viruses or attenuated viruses.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin viral [correct, masculine noun]; vaccin à base de virus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le vaccin oral] est un vaccin viral contenant un rotavirus humain vivant, atténué, qui aide à protéger [des enfants] contre la gastroentérite [...] causée par une infection à rotavirus.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna viral [feminine noun]