English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Non-Surgical Treatment)
chronic care [correct]
CONT: Those in chronic care situations - physically or mentally ill, disabled or frail - receive almost equal amounts of all levels of care.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
soins aux malades chroniques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Soins donnés, en établissement, à des personnes dont l'état nécessite des soins médicaux et infirmiers continus et de longue durée.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
cuidados crónicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; atención crónica [correct, feminine noun]; atención de enfermedades crónicas [correct, feminine noun]; cuidado de las enfermedades crónicas [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los siguientes grupos constituyen el objetivo esencial de vacunación antigripal :[...] Personas con enfermedades crónicas o que requieran cuidados crónicos con independencia de la condición médica por la que precisan ese tipo de atención y de su edad.