English (Immunology; Animal Diseases)
prophylactic vaccination [correct]
French (Immunologie; Maladies des animaux)
vaccination prophylactique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Enfermedades de los animales)
vacunación profiláctica [correct, feminine noun]