English (Paleontology)
vacuole [correct]
DEF: [A] slender tube (kenozooecium] approximately normal to [the] front or back zoarial surface, separated from neighboring similar tubes by [the] stereom; ...
OBS: [The vacuoles are characteristic of some cyclostome [bryozoans] where commonly they occur at [the] base of sulci.
French (Paléontologie)
vacuole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Une parmi plusieurs] petites perforations s'ouvrant dans les sulcis [de certains Bryozoaires.]
Spanish (Paleontología)
vacuola [feminine noun]