English (Morphology and General Physiology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
vacuole [correct]
DEF: Portion of the young parasite, usually near the centre, showing very faint staining or none and surrounded by a circle or semicircle of cytoplasm.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
vacuole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du parasite jeune, en général située près du centre, qui présente une teinte claire ou très légèrement colorée et qui est entourée d'une formation circulaire ou semi-circulaire de cytoplasme.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Microbiología y parasitología)
vacuola [feminine noun]