English (Morphology and General Physiology; Cytology; Biotechnology)
vacuole [correct]
DEF: Any small space or cavity formed in the protoplasm of a cell.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
vacuole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace clos dans le cytoplasme d'une cellule.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Citología; Biotecnología)
vacuola [correct, feminine noun]; vacúolo [masculine noun]
DEF: Orgánulo celular en forma de vesícula que almacena sustancias para diversas funciones celulares.