English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
tunica vaginalis testis [correct]
DEF: The serous membrane covering the front and sides of the testis and epididymis, composed of a visceral layer ... and a parietal layer ...
OBS: tunica vaginalis testis: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique vaginale du testicule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A09.3.01.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
túnica vaginal del testículo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: túnica vaginal del testículo : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.01.008: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.