English (Botany; Spices and Condiments)
vanilla pod [correct]; vanilla bean [correct]
DEF: Commercial name designating the fruit (which is botanically a capsule), whether whole or not, of vanilla plants defined under "scope and field of application" above.
French (Botanique; Épices et condiments)
gousse de vanille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme commercial désignant le fruit, entier ou non, (qui est botaniquement une capsule) des vanilliers définis au chapitre [objet et domaine d'application] [...]
Spanish (Botánica; Especias y condimentos)
vaina de vainilla [feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre de fruto.