English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology; Botany)
coleorhiza [correct]; coleorrhiza [correct]
DEF: The root sheath in endogens through which the caulicle bursts at germination.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale; Botanique)
coléorhize [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gaine entourant la pointe de la radicule endogène dans l'embryon des Monocotylédones.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal; Botánica)
coleorriza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vaina protectora que rodea la radícula en las [monocotiledóneas].