English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
vanilla ice cream [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
crème glacée à la vanille [correct, feminine noun]; glace à la vanille [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: crème glacée à la vanille : équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
helado de vainilla [correct, masculine noun]; nieve de vainilla [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]