English (Labour and Employment)
meaningful job [correct]; meaningful employment
CONT: Human Resources Development Canada (HRDC) has developed a variety of cost-effective programs and services to enable unemployed workers to find appropriate and meaningful jobs.
French (Travail et emploi)
emploi intéressant [correct, masculine noun]; emploi valable [masculine noun]
CONT: Développement des ressources humaines Canada (DRHC) a élaboré divers programmes et services rentables afin de permettre aux sans-emploi de trouver un emploi pertinent et intéressant.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
puesto de trabajo significativo [masculine noun]; trabajo significativo [masculine noun]; empleo que valga la pena [masculine noun]