English (Laws and Legal Documents)
validity [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
validité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui est valide.
CONT: Validité d'un acte.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
validez [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facultad de un acto jurídico para producir efectos en derecho de conformidad con la ley.