English (Rules of Court)
sustain an objection
French (Règles de procédure)
admettre une objection
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Relations de travail.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
hallar con lugar una protesta [correct]; dar validez a una objeción [correct]