English (Government Contracts)
acceptance period [correct, noun]
CONT: The acceptance period for the bid or offer or arrangement has expired before a contract is awarded or a standing offer or supply arrangement is issued.
French (Marchés publics)
période de validité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La période de validité de la soumission, de l'offre ou de l'arrangement est expirée, aucun contrat n'a été attribué et aucune offre à commandes ou aucun arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement n'a été émis.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
período de validez [correct, masculine noun]