English (Diplomacy; Postal Correspondence; Protection of Property; Foreign Trade)
diplomatic bag [correct]; diplomatic pouch [correct]; valise diplomatique [correct]
DEF: Any properly identified officially sealed diplomatic container, generally in the form of a bag, pouch or valise constructed of leather, canvas or other textile material.
CONT: Diplomatic bags are established for the exchange of official correspondence by members of the Diplomatic Corps in Canada, including the Department of External Affairs, with their respective embassies, legations or consular offices in Canada, their countries and with the Canadian government.
French (Diplomatie; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Sécurité des biens; Commerce extérieur)
valise diplomatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout contenant de courrier diplomatique portant un sceau officiel, nettement identifié comme tel, et généralement constitué d'un sac, d'une sacoche ou d'une valise en cuir, en toile ou en tout autre tissu.
CONT: La valise diplomatique est le moyen établi pour l'échange des correspondances officielles entre les membres du corps diplomatique au Canada, y compris le ministère des Affaires extérieures, et leurs ambassades, légations et consulats au Canada, leurs pays et le gouvernement canadien.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Correspondencia (Correos); Protección de los bienes; Comercio exterior)
valija diplomática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] posibles métodos de transmisión [de información clasificada](uso de servicios de correos públicos, sistemas de telecomunicaciones de seguridad públicos, valija diplomática, correos habilitados, etc.).
OBS: valija diplomática : término reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.