English (Track and Field)
hurdler [correct]
DEF: One that runs in hurdle races.
French (Athlétisme)
coureur de haies [correct, masculine noun]; coureuse de haies [correct, feminine noun]; sauteur de haies [correct, masculine noun]; sauteuse de haies [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Athlète qui participe à une course de haies.
Spanish (Atletismo)
corredor de vallas [correct, masculine noun]; corredora de vallas [correct, feminine noun]; vallista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]