English (Mass Transit)
time-of-day pricing [correct, standardized]
OBS: time-of-day pricing: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
tarification en fonction de l'heure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tarification en fonction de l'heure : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
tarificación en función de la hora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Una de las alternativas para la integración tarifaria es la] tarificación en función de la hora, de manera que se favorezca el estacionamiento en las horas valle y se elimine la sensación de “soledad-inseguridad” del vehículo de esos períodos.