English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
glacier bed [correct]
DEF: The upper boundary of the substrate ... upon which the glacier rests.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lit glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]; lit de glacier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] partie des versants sur laquelle repose ou a reposé la langue glaciaire.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
lecho glaciar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un valle que ha sido ocupada por una lengua de un glaciar.