English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
piedmont glacier [correct]
DEF: A thick, continuous ice sheet formed at the base of a mountain range by the spreading out and coalescing of valley glaciers from higher mountain elevations.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glacier de piémont [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les glaciers de piémont qui, formés à partir de glaciers de vallée dont l'alimentation est suffisante, viennent s'étaler dans la plaine bordant les reliefs.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
glaciar de pie de monte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glaciar de valle que se extiende en una llanura al final de la lengua glaciar sobre el nivel de las nieves perpetuas.