English (Climatology)
mesoclimatology [correct]
DEF: The study of mesoclimates.
OBS: mesoclimate: Climate of a natural region of small extent, e.g., valley, forest, plantation and park.
French (Climatologie)
mésoclimatologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des mésoclimats.
OBS: mésoclimat : Climat d'une région naturelle de petite étendue, p. ex. vallée, forêt, plantation ou parc.
Spanish (Climatología)
mesoclimatología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de los mesoclimas.
OBS: mesoclima : Clima de una región natural de pequeñas dimensiones(valle, bosque, plantación, parque, etc.).