English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Dole Gudbrandsdal [correct]; Dole horse [correct, noun]
CONT: The Dole Gudbrandsdal originated in the Gudbrandsdal valley in Norway. The Dole Gudbrandsdal was a strong, quick-moving packhorse bred in the mountain valleys. ... Today the breed of Dole Gudbrandsdal horse most often bred is the lighter type. The average height of the Dole Gudbrandsdal is 15 hh [hands high].
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
Dole Gud Brandsdal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Race nordique à sang froid.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
Dole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Dole es originario del valle de Gudbrandsdal(Noruega). [...] Los Doles son robustos y de carácter equilibrado, con una gran dosis de resistencia. Son versátiles, es decir, capaces de adaptarse a cualquier tipo de trabajo.