English (Physical Geography (General); Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
dry valley [correct]; dead valley [correct]
DEF: A valley in which there is no existing river.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
vallée sèche [correct, feminine noun]; vallée morte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vallée qui a été occupée et modelée par un cours d'eau, mais qui ne l'est plus.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
valle muerto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valle amplio y bien desarrollado que carece de canal, con el fondo ocupado por bloques irregulares procedentes de las laderas.