English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Climate Change)
emission limit value [correct]
DEF: A figure ... specifying the concentration or load of a pollutant allowed to be emitted or discharged to the environment from a specific installation in a given period of time or per unit of production.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Changements climatiques)
valeur limite d'émission [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Cambio climático)
valor límite de emisión [correct, masculine noun]