English (Computers and Calculators)
absolute value computer [correct]; absolute-value computer [correct]
DEF: A computer that processes the values of the variables rather than their increments.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur de valeur absolue [masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
computadora de valor absoluto [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador de valor absoluto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) que procesa todos los datos, expresados en valores completos, de todas las variables, en todo momento.
OBS: Contraste con computadora (ordenador) incremental.