English (Atmospheric Physics)
year-to-year temperature difference [correct]
DEF: Difference, in absolute value, between the mean annual temperatures of two consecutive years.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
variation interannuelle de la température [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence, en valeur absolue, entre les moyennes annuelles de température de deux années consécutives.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
diferencia interanual de la temperatura [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia, en valor absoluto, entre las temperaturas medias anuales de dos años consecutivos.