English (Atmospheric Physics)
year-to-year pressure difference [correct]
DEF: Difference, in absolute value, between the mean annual pressures of two consecutive years.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
variation interannuelle de la pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence, en valeur absolue, entre les moyennes annuelles de pression de deux années consécutives.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
diferencia interanual de la presión [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia, en valor absoluto, entre las presiones medias anuales de dos años consecutivos.