English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Climatology)
mean interdiurnal variability [correct]; mean day-to-day variation [correct]
DEF: Mean of the absolute values of the differences between the daily means of a climate element on two consecutive days.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Climatologie)
variation interdiurne moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; variation interdiurne [feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne des différences en valeur absolue entre les moyennes quotidiennes d'un élément climatique de deux jours consécutifs.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Climatología)
variación interdiurna media [feminine noun]; variación media de día a día [feminine noun]
DEF: Media de las diferencias, en valor absoluto, entre las medias diarias o entre los valores de un elemento climático en dos días consecutivos.