English (Cost of Living)
value-added approach [correct]; value-added technique [correct]
French (Coût de la vie)
technique de la valeur ajoutée [feminine noun]; approche par la valeur ajoutée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Costo de vida)
técnica del valor agregado [feminine noun]