English (Production (Economics); Wood Industries)
value-added production [correct]
DEF: Manufacturing that adds value to a primary product as it passes through various processing stages.
French (Production (Économie); Industrie du bois)
production à valeur ajoutée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus qui augmente la valeur d'un produit de première transformation à mesure qu'il franchit diverses étapes de transformation.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Industria maderera)
producción de valor agregado [correct, feminine noun]