English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences); Biotechnology)
caloric value [correct]
CONT: The caloric value of specific foods, such as bread, potatoes, meat, fruit, and so on, can ... be determined by combustion in a calorimeter.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques); Biotechnologie)
valeur calorique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur calorique des aliments comme le pain, les pommes de terre, la viande, les fruits, etc., peut [...] être déterminée par combustion dans un calorimètre.
Spanish (Elementos nutritivos (Ciencias biológicas); Biotecnología)
valor calórico [correct, masculine noun]