English (Trade; Foreign Trade)
trade-in allowance [correct]; trade-in value [correct]
DEF: The value that is set on used equipment at the time of sale.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
valeur de reprise [correct, feminine noun]; reprise [correct, feminine noun]; prix de reprise [correct, masculine noun]; allocation d'échange [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur attribuée à un bien d'équipement usagé lors de sa vente.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior)
valor a cambio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor del equipo usado en el momento de su venta.