English (Foreign Trade; Phraseology)
consumed [correct]
DEF: a) actually consumed, or b) further processed or manufactured so as to result in a substantial change in value, form or use of the good or in the production of another good; c) transformed so as to qualify under the rules of origin set out in Chapter Four (Rules of Origin).
DEF: Transformed so as to qualify under the rules of origin, or actually consumed.
French (Commerce extérieur; Phraséologie)
consommé [correct]
DEF: Transformé de manière à être admissible en vertu des règles d'origine ou effectivement consommé.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Fraseología)
consumido [correct]
DEF: a) consumido de hecho, o b) procesado o manufacturado de modo que dé lugar a un cambio sustancial en el valor, forma o uso de un bien o a la producción de otro bien.