English (Economic Fluctuations; Cost of Living; Pricing Theory)
real price [correct]
DEF: A price that has been adjusted to remove the effect of changes in the purchasing power of the dollar.
CONT: Real prices, which are expressed in constant dollars, usually reflect buying power relative to a base year.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Coût de la vie; Théorie des prix)
prix réel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix d'un bien, compte tenu de l'effet de l'inflation.
OBS: Cette notion s'apparente [...] à la notion de pouvoir d'achat.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Costo de vida; Teoría de fijación de precios)
precio real [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precio vigente durante diferentes períodos, sujeto a ajuste con números índices, a fin de incluir un cambio en el valor de la moneda.