English (Commercial Aviation)
cause value [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Communications.
OBS: cause value: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
valeur de cause [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: valeur de cause : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
valor de causa [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: valor de causa : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).