English (Computer Programs and Programming)
character code value [correct]
CONT: A number of encodings are defined for the [Universal Character Set (UCS)]; the most basic are UCS-4 and UCS-2, four and two bytes per character respectively, into which the actual character code value is encoded without transformation.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
valeur du code de caractère [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
valor del código de carácter [proposal, masculine noun]