English (Market Prices; Domestic Trade; Foreign Trade)
market value [correct]
DEF: The price which a product, service or property might be expected to bring if offered for sale in a fair market, i.e. a market that is not temporarily prone to fluctuations. It is the price that would be fixed by negotiation and mutual agreement between a willing buyer and a vendor who is willing but not compelled to sell.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce intérieur; Commerce extérieur)
valeur marchande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le prix que devrait rapporter un produit, un service ou un bien immobilier si on le mettait en vente dans un juste marché, c'est-à-dire un marché qui n'est pas temporairement soumis à des fluctuations. C'est le prix qui serait fixé à la suite de négociations et par entente mutuelle entre un acheteur motivé et un fournisseur qui, bien que consentant, n'est pas obligé de vendre.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Comercio interno; Comercio exterior)
valor de mercado [correct, masculine noun]; valor comercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor que obtendría en el mercado un determinado bien en circunstancias normales. No se tiene en cuenta la posible urgencia o necesidad del comprador o vendedor, y se supone que existe una información perfecta.